NJIC Track & Field 2019

DIVISION: Patriot Girls

Co-CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS: Waldwick & Park Ridge

Coach of the Year: Heather Ruiz  – Waldwick

 

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Ella Cace 11 Hawthorne Christian
200  Kendra Cirino 12 Midland Park
400  Kelly Moran 12 Waldwick
800  Sarah Geormaneanu 11  Park Ridge
1,600  Sarah Geormaneanu 11 Park Ridge
3,200 Jillian Reynolds 11 Waldwick
110 HH  Samantha Stallard 11 Waldwick
400 IH  Samantha Stallard 11 Waldwick
HJ  Jasleen Nanda 12 Palisades Park
LJ  Kiley Mironenko 9 Waldwick
TJ  Tara Lambert 11 Waldwick
SP  Emilie Ghalam 11 Midland Park
DIS  Alondra Batista 12 Bogota
JAV  Meaghan Healy 12 Midland Park
PV  Grace Guingon 10 HCA
At Large Isabella Moss 12 Cresskill
At Large Zoe Higby 11 HCA
At Large Sloane Irwin 12 Waldwick
4 x 400 relay

Samantha Stallard

Tara Lambert

Sloane Irwin

Kelly Moran

Lauren Crossan

Jillian Reynolds

11

11

12

12

11

11

Waldwick

Waldwick

Waldwick

Waldwick

Waldwick

Waldwick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Kendra Cirino 12 Midland Park
200  Lauren Crossen 11 Waldwick
400  Sabrina Sheridan 9 Park Ridge
800  Gianna D’Amato 11 Hawthorne
1,600  Gianna D’Amato 11 Hawthorne
3,200  Calista Marck 9 Emerson
110 HH  Meaghan Healy 12 Midland Park
400 IH  Jacqueline Lulaj 11 Cresskill
HJ  Victoria Elek 11 Emerson
LJ  Tara Lambert 11 Waldwick
TJ  Chloe Min 11 Cresskill
SP  Ariana Matusic 11 Emerson
DIS Madison Szabo 10 Park Ridge
JAV  Madison Szabo 10 Park Ridge
PV Zoe Higby 11 HCA
4 x 400 relay

 Sabrina Sheridan

Elyse von der Lieth

Jenny O’Leary

Sarah Geormaneanu

Megan McCusker

Odalys Guerrero

9

9

9

11

11

9

 

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100  Allison Lachman 10 Emerson
200  Lucia Lofaro 9 Park Ridge
400  Tasia Miniotis 9 Midland Park
800  Elyse Von der Lieth 9 Park Ridge
1,600 Sloane Irwin 12 Waldwick
3,200  Angelie Jaipersaud 12 Bogota
110 HH  Jaime Reiner 11 Cresskill
400 IH  Jaime Reiner 11 Cresskill
HJ  Kiley Mironenko 9 Waldwick
LJ  Tyla Boone 11 Emerson
TJ  Kiley Mironenko 9 Waldwick
SP  Madison Szabo 10 Park Ridge
DIS  Emilie Ghalam 11 Midland Park
JAV  Elley Wells 11 Cresskill
PV  Jessica Coyle 10 Emerson
4 x 400 relay

 Zoe Higby

Grace Guingon

Nicole Bucci

Giana D’Amato

 

11

10

11

11

HCA

HCA

HCA

HCA