NJIC SWIMMING

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Girls: Rutherford

Coach of the Year:  Juliet   Fidrych, Secaucus

 

                                           First Team

Event

Name

Grade

School

200 Yard Medley Relay Juliet Nowak

Emma Spahic

Kat Cornelio

Gabriella Tringali

9

9

10

11

Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Gabriella Tringali

11

Secaucus
200 Yard IM Kim Sembrano

10

Hasbrouck Heights
50 Yard Freestyle Tatiana Greiner

11

Rutherford
100 Yard Butterfly Juliet Nowak

9

Secaucus
100 Yard Freestyle Tatiana Greiner

11

Rutherford
500 Yard Freestyle Gabriella Tringali

11

Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Kim Sembrano

Tina Messery

Bella Bonilla

Alexis Diaz

10

10

12

11

Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Backstroke Kim Sembrano

10

Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Breaststroke Kat Cornelio

10

Secaucus

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Juliet Nowak

Kat Cornelio

Emma Spahic

Gabriella Tringali

9

10

9

11

Secaucus

 

 

                                     Second Team

Event

Name

Grade

School

200 Yard Medley Relay Kim Sembrano

Tina Messery

Alexis Diaz

Bella Bonilla

10

10

11

12

Hasbrouck Heights
200 Yard Freestyle Jeanarsy Pena

10

New Milford
200 Yard IM Kat Cornelio

10

Secaucus
50 Yard Freestyle Alexis Diaz

11

Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Butterfly Frances Liu

9

Leonia
100 Yard Freestyle Jeanarsy Pena

10

New Milford
500 Yard Freestyle Shelby Petrie

10

New Milford
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Madeleine Haig

Shea McAuley

Danielle Dubenezic

Tatiana Greiner

11

12

10

11

 

 

Rutherford

100 Yard Backstroke Juliet Nowak

9

Secaucus
100 Yard Breaststroke Tiffany Monterrosa

12

Harrison
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Madeleine Haig

Danielle Dubenezic

Emilia Szmacinski

Shea McAuley

11

10

11

12

Rutherford

 

 

                                Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

200 Yard Medley Relay Shelby Petrie

Daina Curran

Jeanarsy Pena

Leanne Davidson

10

10

10

12

New Milford
200 Yard Freestyle Emilia Szmacinski

11

Rutherford
200 Yard IM Tiffany Monterrosa

12

Harrison
50 Yard Freestyle Leanne Davidson

12

New Milford
100 Yard Butterfly Bella Bonilla

12

Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Freestyle Madeleine Haig

11

Rutherford
500 Yard Freestyle Alexis Diaz

11

Hasbrouck Heights
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Eva Kiss

Cai (Joyce) Yu

Kelly Munoz

Tiffany Monterrosa

9

12

12

12

Harrison
100 Yard Backstroke Tina Messery

10

Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Breaststroke Emma Spahic

9

Secaucus
400 Yard Freestyle Relays Eva Kiss

Cai (Joyce) Yu

Kelly Munoz

Tiffany Monterrosa

9

12

12

12

Harrison