NJIC SWIMMING

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Leonia/Palisades Park

Coach of the Year: Jen Bucceri, Leonia/Palisades Park

 

First Team

Event

Name

Gr

School

200 Yard Medley Relay

Frances Liu

Gabriella Cintron

Stacey Chung

Gabby King

11

9

11

10

Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard Freestyle Jeanarsy Pena

12

New Milford/Dumont
200 Yard IM Kim Sembrano

12

Hasbrouck Heights
50 Yard Freestyle Olivia Scalero

9

Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Butterfly Kim Sembrano

12

Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Freestyle Catalina Castellon

9

Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Agata Drapala

9

Garfield
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Emma Bowers

Emma Spahic

Kat Cornelio

Juliet Nowak

9

11

12

11

Secaucus
100 Yard Backstroke Juliet Nowak

11

Secaucus
100 Yard Breaststroke Kat Cornelio

12

Secaucus

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Emma Bowers

Emma Spahic

Kat Cornelio

Juliet Nowak

9

11

12

11

Secaucus

 

 

Second Team

 

Event

Name

Gr

 

200 Yard Medley Relay

Olivia Scalero

Evi Mosheqaj

Kim Sembrano

Nathalie Mesa

9

11

12

11

Hasbrouck Heights
200 Yard Freestyle Kat Cornelio

12

Secaucus
200 Yard IM Kassandra Warmuz

10

Garfield
50 Yard Freestyle Misha Seo

9

Lyndhurst  / No Arlington
100 Yard Butterfly Emma Bowers

9

Secaucus
100 Yard Freestyle Emma Spahic

11

Secaucus
500 Yard Freestyle Juliet Nowak

11

Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Stacey Chung

Gabby King

Julia Hesterbrink

Catalina Castellon

11

10

11

9

 

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

100 Yard Backstroke Misha Seo

9

Lyndhurst  / No Arlington
100 Yard Breaststroke Kassandra Warmuz

10

Garfield
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Rebecca Sembrano

Nathalie Mesa

Olivia Scalero

Kim Sembrano

9

11

9

12

 

Hasbrouck Heights

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Event

Name

Gr

School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Leonor Montanez

Megan O’Neill

Jeanarsy Pena

Shelby Petrie

9

10

12

12

New Milford/Dumont
200 Yard Freestyle Rebecca Sembrano

9

Hasbrouck Heights
200 Yard IM Emma Bowers

9

Secaucus
50 Yard Freestyle Emma Spahic

11

Secaucus
100 Yard Butterfly Stacey Chung

11

Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Freestyle Ariana Flores

9

Lyndhurst  / No Arlington
500 Yard Freestyle Rebecca Sembrano

9

Hasbrouck Heights
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Leonor Montanez

Megan O’Neill

Shelby Petrie

Jeanarsy Pena

9

10

12

12

 

 

New Milford/Dumont

100 Yard Backstroke Frances Liu

11

Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Breaststroke Jeanarsy Pena

12

New Milford/Dumont
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Catalina Castellon

Frances Liu

Julia Hesterbrink

Gabriella Cintron

9

11

11

9

Leonia/Palisades Park