NJIC SWIMMING ALL-CONFERENCE

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Girls: Leonia/Palisades Park

Coach of the Year: Chad Sajnoski – Immaculate Conception

First Team

Event Name Gd School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Juliet Nowak

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

Emma Bowers

Emma Spahic

12

9

10

12

Secaucus

 

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Agata Drapala 10 Garfield
200 Yard IM Rebecca Sembrano 10 Hasbrouck Heights
50 Yard Freestyle

Misha Seo

Elle Morse

10

9

Lyndhurst

Leonia/Palisades Park

100 Yard Butterfly Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty 9 Secaucus
100 Yard Freestyle Olivia Scalero 10 Hasbrouck Heights
500 Yard Freestyle Agata Drapala 10 Garfield
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Juliet Nowak

Emma Bowers

Emma Spahic

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

12

10

12

9

Secaucus

 

 

100 Yard Backstroke Rebecca Sembrano 10 Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Breaststroke

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

Elle Morse

9

9

Secaucus

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Agata Drapala

Nicole Mrugalla

Kassandra Warmuz

Alexandra Sobocinski

 

10

12

11

10

 

Garfield

 

 

 

 

Second Team

 

Event Name Gd School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Agata Drapala

Kassandra Warmuz

Alexandra Sobocinski

Chelsea Nunez

10

11

10

11

Garfield

 

200 Yard Freestyle Emma Bowers 10 Secaucus
200 Yard IM Juliet Nowak 12 Secaucus
50 Yard Freestyle Olivia Scalero 10 Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Butterfly Kassandra Warmuz 11 Garfield
100 Yard Freestyle Catalina Castellon 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Emma Bowers 10 Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Xiomara Reyes

Ariadne Reyes

Savannah Monterrosa

Leslie Coronel

11

12

9

10

 

 

Harrison

100 Yard Backstroke Juliet Nowak 12 Secaucus
100 Yard Breaststroke Kassandra Warmuz 11 Garfield
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Catalina Castellon

Julia Hesterbrink

Gabby King

Gabriella Cintron

 

 

10

12

11

10

 

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Event Name Gd School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Frances Liu

Gabriella Cintron

Stacey Chung

Gabby King

12

10

12

11

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Leslie Coronel 10 Harrison
200 Yard IM Savannah Monterrosa 9 Harrison
50 Yard Freestyle Gabby King 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Butterfly Leslie Coronel 10 Harrison
100 Yard Freestyle Gabby King 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Julia Hesterbrink 12 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Julia Hesterbrink

Elizabeth Gold

Emma Gold

Catalina Castellon

12

12

9

10

 

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

100 Yard Backstroke Misha Seo 10 Lyndhurst
100 Yard Breaststroke Savannah Monterrosa 9 Harrison
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Ariana Flores

Emma Caamano

Ashley Bermudez

Misha Seo

 

10

9

12

10

 

Lyndhurst