NJIC SWIMMING ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Girls: Leonia/Palisades Park

Coach of the Year: Krystle Snarski – Secaucus

First Team

Event Name GD SCHOOL
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Angelina Moncrieffe

Emma Bowers

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

Alexandra Ianuale

 

 

9

11

10

10

 

Secaucus

 

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Agata Drapala 11 Garfield
200 Yard IM Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty 10 Secaucus
50 Yard Freestyle Elle Morse

 

10

Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Butterfly Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty 10 Secaucus
100 Yard Freestyle Kassandra Warmuz 12 Garfield
500 Yard Freestyle Agata Drapala 11 Garfield
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Gabby King

Manal Hajjam

Catalina Castellon

Elle Morse

12

10

11

10

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

100 Yard Backstroke Alexis Kidchob 9 Rutherford
100 Yard Breaststroke Elle Morse

 

10

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Gabriella Cintron

Maddie Racciatti

Catalina Castellon

Elle Morse

 

11

9

11

10

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

 

 

Second Team

 

Event Name Gd School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Agata Drapala

Kassandra Warmuz

Alexandra Sobocinski

Allisa Iannaci

11

12

11

10

Garfield

 

200 Yard Freestyle Catalina Castellon 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard IM Alexa Torres 9 Lyndhurst
50 Yard Freestyle Kiara Acta 9 Lyndhurst
100 Yard Butterfly Alexa Torres 9 Lyndhurst
100 Yard Freestyle Angelina Moncrieffe 9 Secaucus
500 Yard Freestyle Madalyn Reynoso 11 Rutherford
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Angelina Moncrieffe

Alexandra Ianuale

Emma Bowers

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

9

10

11

10

 

 

Secaucus

100 Yard Backstroke Angelina Moncrieffe 9 Secaucus
100 Yard Breaststroke Kassandra Warmuz 12 Garfield
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Alexa Torres

Kiara Acta

Ariana Flores

Misha Seo

 

 

9

9

11

11

 

 

Lyndhurst

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Event Name Gd School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Sydney Keller

Gabriella Cintron

Maddie Racciatti

Gabby King

11

11

9

12

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Emma Bowers 11 Secaucus
200 Yard IM Gabriella Cintron 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
50 Yard Freestyle Leslie Coronel 11 Harrison
100 Yard Butterfly Alexis Kidchob 9 Rutherford
100 Yard Freestyle Gabriella Cintron 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Emma Bowers 11 Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Kiara Acta

Emma Caamano

Ariana Flores

Ana Galan

9

10

11

9

 

 

Lyndhurst

 

 

100 Yard Backstroke Alexandra Sobocinski 11 Garfield
100 Yard Breaststroke

Savannah Monterrosa

Alexia Garcia

10

11

Harrison

Immaculate Conception

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Madalyn Reynoso

Amy Lee

Virginia Luna

Alexis Kidchob

 

11

9

10

9

 

Rutherford