NJIC GIRLS SWIMMING

                                                     All-Conference Team

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Leonia/Palisades Park

Coach of the Year: Bill Eickelberg –  Leonia/Palisades Park

First Team

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Alexis Kidchob

Amy Lee

Marisol Palacios

Magda Sobolewska

10

10

9

10

Rutherford

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Emma Bowers 12 Secaucus
200 Yard IM Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty 11 Secaucus
50 Yard Freestyle Elle Morse 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Butterfly Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty 11 Secaucus
100 Yard Freestyle Angelina Moncrieffe 10 Secaucus
500 Yard Freestyle Agata Drapala 12 Garfield
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Alexis Kidchob

Magda Sobolewska

Amy Lee

Marisol Palacios

10

10

10

9

Rutherford
100 Yard Backstroke Alexis Kidchob 10 Rutherford
100 Yard Breaststroke Savannah Monterrosa 11 Harrison
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Angelina Moncrieffe

Grace Bowers

Emma Bowers

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

10

9

12

11

Secaucus
Second Team

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Angelina Moncrieffe

Emma Bowers

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

Vanessa Buckwalter

10

12

11

10

Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Agata Drapala 12 Garfield
200 Yard IM Alexis Kidchob 10 Rutherford
50 Yard Freestyle Marisol Palacios 9 Rutherford
100 Yard Butterfly Alexa Torres 10 Lyndhurst
100 Yard Freestyle Elle Morse 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Emma Bowers 12 Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Catalina Castellon

Maddie Raciatti

Elisa Hesterbrink

Elle Morse

12

10

11

11

Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Backstroke Angelina Moncrieffe 10 Secaucus
100 Yard Breaststroke Gabriella Cintron 12 Leonia/Palisades Park
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Gabriella Cintron

Catalina Castellon

Maddie Raciatti

Elle Morse

12

12

10

11

Leonia/Palisades Park

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Sydney Keller

Gabriella Cintron

Manal Hajjam

Maddie Raciatti

12

12

11

10

Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard Freestyle Catalina Castellon 12 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard IM Savannah Monterrosa 11 Harrison
50 Yard Freestyle Leslie Coronel 12 Harrison
100 Yard Butterfly Amy Lee 10 Rutherford
100 Yard Freestyle Marisol Palacios 9 Rutherford
500 Yard Freestyle Gabriella Cintron 12 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Ella Montoya

Nicole Garma

Savannah Monterrosa

Leslie Coronel

10

11

11

12

Harrison
100 Yard Backstroke Alexa Torres 10 Lyndhurst
100 Yard Breaststroke

Amy Lee

Alexia Garcia

10

12

Rutherford

Immaculate Conception

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Alexa Torres

Ariana Flores

Emma Caamano

Jamie Tellefsen

10

12

11

9

Lyndhurst