NJIC SWIMMING

                                                                “All-Conference”

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Leonia/Palisades Park

Coach of the Year: Bill Eickelberg – Leonia/Palisades Park

First Team

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Rachel Kim

Emma Rock

Junseo Kim

Elle Morse

9

10

10

12

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Katie Rock 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard IM Junseo Kim 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
50 Yard Freestyle Elle Morse 12 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Butterfly Junseo Kim 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Freestyle Angelina Moncrieffe 11 Secaucus
500 Yard Freestyle Katie Rock 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Junseo Kim

Katie Rock

Rachel Kim

Elle Morse

10

10

9

12

Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Backstroke Alexis Kidchob 11 Rutherford
100 Yard Breaststroke Elle Morse 12 Leonia/Palisades Park
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Emma Rock

Julia Principe

Sofia Principe

Katie Rock

10

11

9

10

Leonia/Palisades Park
Second Team

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Magda Sobolewska

Alexis Kidchob

Amy Lee

Marisol Palacios

11

11

11

10

Rutherford
200 Yard Freestyle Rachel Kim 9 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard IM Alexis Kidchob 11 Rutherford
50 Yard Freestyle Marisol Palacios 10 Rutherford
100 Yard Butterfly Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty 12 Secaucus
100 Yard Freestyle Emma Rock 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Amy Lee 11 Rutherford
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Alexis Kidchob

Magda Sobolewska

Amy Lee

Marisol Palacios

11

11

11

10

Rutherford
100 Yard Backstroke Rachel KIm 9 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Breaststroke Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty 12 Secaucus
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Angelina Moncrieffe

Grace Bowers

Caitlin Hwang

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

11

10

10

12

Secaucus

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Julia Principe

Sofia Principe

Grace Cuttone

Lucia Kutner

11

9

9

9

Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard Freestyle Amy Lee 11 Rutherford
200 Yard IM Cleo Kepka       9 Garfield / Hasbrouck Heights
50 Yard Freestyle Sofia Principe 9 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Butterfly Cleo Kepka 9 Garfield / Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Freestyle Sofia Principe 9 Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Caitlin Hwang 10 Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Angelina Moncrieffe

Grace Bowers

Caitlin Hwang

Carlee Sanchez-Hegarty

11

10

10

12

Secaucus
100 Yard Backstroke Angelina Moncrieffe 11 Secaucus
100 Yard Breaststroke Emma Rock 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Yoojin Shin

Elisa Hesterbrink

Izzy Raskin

Lucia Kutner

10

12

12

9

Leonia/Palisades Park