BOYS BASKETBALL
Mustang Holiday (at Sussex Tech)
LEONIA 56, PALISADES PARK 38
LEONIA |
23 |
8 |
20 |
5 |
— |
56 |
Palisades Park |
6 |
10 |
9 |
13 |
— |
38 |
Leonia: John Weber 6-0-13, David Koslow 3-0-7, Tate Irby 3-0-8, Ahman Rustin 0-2-2, Tony Whiteman 4-0-8, Eric Mency 2-0-4, Sean Irby 3-2-10, Nate Dizor 0-0-0, Justin Mo 1-1-4.Totals: 22-5-56.
Palisades Park: Saro Barsamyan 0-2-2, David Shin 2-1-5, Ben Zlatkin 4-0-10, Jake Shin 1-1-3, Derrick Bueno 2-1-6, David Kim 1-1-3, Si Woo Kim 1-0-3, Chris Rodriguez 2-1-6.Totals: 13-7-38.
Three-point goals: (Leo) Weber, Koslow, Irby 2, Irby 2, Mo, (PP) Zlatkin 2, Bueno, Kim, Rodriguez.
Jack Reilly (at Fort Lee)
CRESSKILL 58, SNYDER 46
CRESSKILL |
20 |
12 |
9 |
17 |
— |
58 |
Snyder |
8 |
6 |
15 |
17 |
— |
46 |
Cresskill: Evan Milionis 0-0-0, Luka Radovich 7-5-22, Harrison Lucibello 3-3-10, Mike Ferrara 3-2-8, Wellington Ventura 4-0-8, Bryan Spina 0-0-0, George Sikoryak 2-2-6, Joe Lockhart 0-0-0, Max Gentile 0-0-0, Ben Green 1-2-4.Totals: 20-14-58.
Three-point goals: (Cr) Radovich 3, Lucibello.
Indian Classic (at Weehawken)
HAWTHORNE 59, SECAUCUS 56
HAWTHORNE |
8 |
17 |
10 |
24 |
— |
59 |
Secaucus |
15 |
7 |
10 |
24 |
— |
56 |
Hawthorne: Dallas Hoffman 6-11-23, David Souhlakis 1-2-4, Shane Rooney 0-0-0, Danny Rodriguez 2-1-5, Timothy Palmer Jr. 11-4-27, Harold Sanchez 0-0-0.Totals: 20-18-59.
Secaucus: Kerry Mitchell 7-2-18, Aaron Kashian 4-0-11, Gabe Sanchez 2-0-4, Jamling Lama 5-4-14, Patrick Pantoliano 4-1-9.Totals: 22-7-56.
Three-point goals: (Haw) Palmer Jr., (Sec) Mitchell 2, Kashian 3.
HOBOKEN 73, WEEHAWKEN 53
HOBOKEN |
23 |
16 |
19 |
15 |
— |
73 |
Weehawken |
10 |
19 |
12 |
12 |
— |
53 |
Hoboken :Totals: 0-0-0.
Weehawken: Sebastian Rios 5-2-12, Fabio Gonzalez 0-0-0, Justin Fernandez 0-0-0, Miguel Rosado 6-2-16, Moses Morales 5-3-14, Joe Pinhasik 0-0-0, James Colon 0-0-0, Jimmy Lopez 0-0-0, Kedwin Dela Cruz 1-0-2, LJ Ruiz 2-2-7, Jonathan Duran 1-0-2, Marcos Soris 0-0-0, Joel Batista 0-0-0.Totals: 20-9-53.
Three-point goals: (NH) Griffith 4, Ceriello 4, (NB) Gardner 3, Saleh 3, Karameros, Randriamora 3, Turcios 2.(Wee) Rosado 2, Morales, Ruiz.
Paterson Charter Holiday Tournament
PASSAIC TECH 84, PASSAIC CHARTER 37
PASSAIC CHARTER |
8 |
13 |
9 |
7 |
— |
37 |
Passaic Tech |
20 |
23 |
23 |
18 |
— |
84 |
Passaic Tech: Michael Bolivar 1-0-2, Anthony Smith Jr. 2-1-6, Nile Wade 5-1-12, Titus Arnett 4-0-8, Toknowa Thomas Jr. 8-1-17, Mejiah Johnson 3-1-7, Jasaih Guy 1-0-2, Shemar Fields 2-2-6, Tajmir Crawford 3-1-7, Jake Loverdi 2-0-6, Joshua Combs 1-0-2, Isaiah Willis 2-0-4, Jeremiah Monroe 2-0-5.Totals: 36-7-84.
Passaic Charter: Alvin Reed 3-2-9, Andric Ramirez 1-0-2, Jaheem Glaze 1-0-2, Raynold Rojas 2-4-8, Mitchell Perkins 1-0-2, Quason Austin 2-0-5, Emmanuel Pozuelos 3-1-7, Zion Pineda 1-0-2.Totals: 14-7-37.
Three-point goals: (PCh) Reed, Austin, (PT) Smith Jr., Wade, Loverdi 2, Monroe.
Ridgefield Memorial Tournament
MIDLAND PARK 60, PARK RIDGE 33
MIDLAND PARK |
10 |
21 |
12 |
17 |
— |
60 |
Park Ridge |
11 |
5 |
10 |
7 |
— |
33 |
Midland Park: Matt Weisbrot 5-0-10, Delon Veleski 3-1-7, Sean Fitzpatrick 6-0-12, Dave Kruis 10-5-29, Devun Barber 0-0-0, Pat Kelley 1-0-2, Angelo Veleski 0-0-0, Brett Murray 0-0-0.Totals: 25-6-60.
Park Ridge: Devin Conkling 2-1-6, Cole Triano 3-1-8, Dylan Triano 0-2-2, Luke Lagnese 0-0-0, Andrew Rosen 0-1-1, Mike Mastrangelo 4-2-11, Jordan Spagnola 1-2-4, Daniel Guten 0-1-1.Totals: 10-10-33.
Three-point goals: (MP) Kruis 4, (PR) Conkling, Triano, Mastrangelo.
GLEN ROCK 38, RIDGEFIELD 28
GLEN ROCK |
7 |
9 |
8 |
14 |
— |
38 |
Ridgefield |
10 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
— |
28 |
Glen Rock: Danny Mendelsohn 0-0-0, Thomas Consoli 0-2-2, Colin McDevitt 1-0-3, James Boisits 0-2-2, Ryan Harris 6-8-24, Matt Kopyta 1-0-2, Zack Fazal 0-0-0, Bobby Gifford 0-0-0, John Martin 1-2-5, Gabriel Weinstock 0-0-0.Totals: 9-14-38.
Ridgefield: Sean Kuiken 2-2-8, Gorkem Ceylan 0-0-0, Alex Marasciulo 3-2-8, Joey Correa 0-3-3, Richard Yoo 0-0-0, TJ Casciano 0-0-0, Pearse Hill 0-0-0, Haris Mahmutbegovic 3-3-9, Nevin Grandov 0-0-0.Totals: 8-10-28.
Three-point goals: (GR) McDevitt, Harris 4, Martin, (R) Kuiken 2.
Bruce Bartlett (at Lyndhurst)
LAKELAND 75, BECTON 73
LAKELAND |
20 |
24 |
19 |
12 |
— |
75 |
Becton |
28 |
14 |
9 |
22 |
— |
73 |
Lakeland: Johari Swinger 7-0-15, Patrick Mullin 8-1-18, Nick Minnett 8-3-22, Connor Lyon 1-1-3, Kyle Lacroix 0-3-3, Max Martini 0-0-0, Anthony Fattorusso 4-2-10, Michael Ross 0-0-0, Andrew Berkenbush 2-0-4.Totals: 30-10-75.
Becton: Naseem Rice 3-0-9, Brian Peralta 4-1-10, Angel Tiburcio 5-0-12, Al Benameur 4-2-14, Nick Monahan 5-1-13, Brandon Roberts 2-3-7, Nic Mitarotonda 4-0-8.Totals:27-7-73.
Three-point goals: (L) Swinger, Mullin, Minnett 3, (Bec) Rice 3, Peralta, Tiburcio 2, Benameur 4, Monahan 2.
FAIR LAWN 64, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 59
FAIR LAWN |
15 |
15 |
23 |
11 |
— |
64 |
Hasbrouck Heights |
10 |
18 |
10 |
21 |
— |
59 |
Fair Lawn: Patrick Snoad 2-8-12, Brian Colca 0-0-0, Edwin Muniz 4-6-15, Darius Sohikish 8-5-25, Trent Wright 0-1-1, Forrest Ahles 3-2-11, Jamin Reyes 0-0-0.Totals:17-22-64.
Hasbrouck Heights: James Klenk 0-0-0, Sal Xheraj 2-0-6, Jasiah Purdie 3-2-9, Matt Moretto 4-1-11, Anthony Palmer 7-0-19, John Capozzi 2-0-5, Christian Alberto 3-2-9.Totals: 21-5-59.
Three-point goals: (FL) Muniz, Sohikish 4, Ahles 3, (HH) Xheraj 2, Purdie, Moretto 2, Palmer 5, Capozzi, Alberto.
LYNDHURST 65, WALDWICK 42
LYNDHURST |
18 |
17 |
16 |
14 |
— |
65 |
Waldwick |
10 |
5 |
14 |
13 |
— |
42 |
Lyndhurst: Kyle Logan 5-1-11, Nick Cutola 0-0-0, Adryan Lopez 2-2-7, Vin DiTonto 5-1-11, Brian Podolski 2-1-5, Steve Dittamo 0-0-0, John Rodriguez 5-0-11, Ben Franchino 4-0-8, Mike D’Alia 2-0-5, Sid Das 1-0-2, Nick Wohlrab 1-0-3, Matt Wentgerter 1-0-2.Totals: 28-5-65.
Waldwick: Spencer McNamara 1-0-2, Danny Spreen 3-0-8, Kai Della Penna 1-0-2, Justin Tarabocchia 3-2-10, Ben Schierloh 3-0-6, Connor Conygham 2-2-6, Anthony Tarabocchia 1-0-3, Lou Fabbo 2-0-4, Vellias 0-1-1.Totals: 16-5-42.
Three-point goals: (Ly) Lopez, Rodriguez, D’Alia, Wohlrab, (W) Spreen 2, Tarabocchia 2, Tarabocchia.
St. Joseph Holiday
DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 71, PASCACK VALLEY 64 (OT)
PASCACK VALLEY |
15 |
11 |
14 |
18 |
6 |
— |
64 |
Dwight-Englewood |
12 |
6 |
16 |
24 |
13 |
— |
71 |
Dwight-Englewood: Tony DeBellis 3-4-11, Judah McIntyre 5-4-14, Jordan McKoy 10-7-28, Harry Ruff 4-0-11, Aidan Pink 3-1-7.Totals: 25-16-71.
Pascack Valley: Alex Lin 14-4-36, Justin Nicita 4-0-8, Justin Schaumberger 1-7-9, Matt Harris 0-1-1, Max Yellin 4-0-10.Totals: 23-12-64.
Three-point goals: (PscV) Lin 4, Yellin 2, (D-E) DeBellis, McKoy, Ruff 3.
Wallkill Valley
BOGOTA 58, WESTWOOD 57 (OT)
BOGOTA |
6 |
17 |
14 |
14 |
7 |
— |
58 |
Westwood |
12 |
7 |
15 |
17 |
6 |
— |
57 |
Bogota: Deiker Padrino 9-2-22, Argenis Soriano 4-3-13, Colin McDonnell 1-0-3, Tim Uzor 4-0-10, Dequan Johnson 0-0-0, Ben Lukabu 2-0-4, Ashanti Caviness 3-0-6.Totals: 23-5-58.
Westwood: Joe Kramer 4-2-10, Nick Navarro 3-2-9, Colin Liddy 5-5-18, Steven Riedel 2-0-4, Dylan Cipolla 3-1-7, Scott Rosenfeld 3-0-9, Alec Kalfaian 0-0-0, Shane Malley 0-0-0.Totals: 20-10-57.
Three-point goals: (Bog) Padrino 2, Soriano 2, McDonnell, Uzor 2, (Ww) Navarro, Liddy 3, Rosenfeld 3.
TENAFLY 66, SADDLE RIVER DAY 54
TENAFLY |
14 |
19 |
22 |
11 |
— |
66 |
Saddle River Day |
10 |
14 |
12 |
18 |
— |
54 |
Tenafly: Eric Berschadsky 5-1-11, Antonio Bonilla 9-0-20, Josh Kahn 1-1-3, Alon Aboodi 3-1-7, Jonny Angbazo 6-3-15, Dean Kubersky 3-1-10, Romi Azulay 0-0-0, Denis Kardonsky 0-0-0.Totals: 27-7-66.
Saddle River Day: Garrett Kuhlman 0-2-2, Ryan Toronto 0-4-4, Damien Gianotti 4-0-8, Kevin Ranaghan 5-3-15, Connor Cyran 3-2-8, Nick Eiler 4-3-12, Dylan Besserer 1-0-3, Sebastian Gianotti 1-0-2.Totals: 18-14-54.
Three-point goals: (Ten) Bonilla 2, Kubersky 3, (SRD) Ranaghan 2, Eiler, Besserer.
GARFIELD 76, HARRISON 72 (OT)
HARRISON |
14 |
11 |
18 |
23 |
6 |
— |
72 |
Garfield |
14 |
14 |
22 |
15 |
11 |
— |
76 |
Garfield: Darko Petroski 12-6-36, Ryan Cabrera 2-1-5, Chris Ortiz 0-0-0, Stanley Romero 1-0-2, Nakie Graham 7-2-16, Mario Manzueta 5-4-15, Victor Petroski 1-0-2, Manuel Spruill 0-0-0.Totals: 28-13-76.
Harrison: Timothy Danielian 10-7-29, Charles Confessore 0-0-0, Erik Feliz 7-3-17, Mateo DeSosa 3-3-11, Kevin Molina 0-1-1, Raymond Ugaz 1-0-3, Jamiere Mitchell 1-0-2, Daniel Rueda 0-0-0, Miguel Rodriguez 0-0-0, Danny Badilo 0-0-0, Adrian Sosa 3-0-7, Brandall Duran 1-0-2.Totals: 26-14-72.
Three-point goals: (Har) Danielian 2, DeSosa 2, Ugaz, Sosa, (Gar) Petroski 6, Manzueta.
Regular season
NEW MILFORD 64, NORTH ARLINGTON 54
NEW MILFORD |
16 |
13 |
14 |
21 |
— |
64 |
North Arlington |
11 |
14 |
11 |
18 |
— |
54 |
New Milford: Matt McElroy 10-3-24, Nick Klein 0-0-0, Ryan Picinic 7-7-21, Dan Ruiz 5-3-15, Rhys Farley 0-0-0, Paolo Maniago 0-0-0, Tyler Picinic 1-0-2, Tommy Ryan 1-0-2.Totals: 24-13-64.
North Arlington: Matt Lynch 9-2-22, Zach Young 0-0-0, Nick DeGrace 4-7-16, Glenn Full 2-2-7, Brandon Neeno 0-0-0, Diego DePena 0-0-0, Devon Males 1-0-2, Mike Cordellino 3-1-7.Totals: 19-12-54.
Three-point goals: (NM) McElroy, Ruiz 2, (NA) Lynch 2, DeGrace, Full.
Butler Holiday
POMPTON LAKES 59, BUTLER 43
POMPTON LAKES |
16 |
7 |
18 |
18 |
— |
59 |
Butler |
12 |
9 |
13 |
9 |
— |
43 |
Pompton Lakes: Bobby Jenkin 4-0-8, Ronnie Aponte 7-8-19, Kyle Shafer 0-0-0, Nick Ambrogio 9-7-25, Andrew Salus 1-2-4, Patrick Shaw 0-0-0, Billy Hennessy 1-0-2, Zack VanDeursen 0-0-0, Sandro Suazo 0-1-1.Totals: 22-18-59.
Butler: Chris LaChance 3-1-7, Nick Halkias 2-0-5, Nicholas Russo 1-3-6, Derek Timpanaro 5-0-9, Jason Polons 1-3-5, Christian Verrico 1-0-3, Ryan Hasson 1-0-3, Chris Turzilli 1-0-3.Totals: 15-7-41.
Three-point goals: (PL) Jenkin, Aponte 3, (But) Halkias, Russo, Timpanaro, Verrico, Hasson, Turzilli.
Jim Callan Holiday Festival (at Ridgefield Park)
EMERSON 55, SADDLE BROOK 34
EMERSON |
11 |
17 |
11 |
16 |
— |
55 |
Saddle Brook |
9 |
6 |
6 |
13 |
— |
34 |
Emerson: Nick Minck 1-0-2, Peter Durocher 2-2-7, Adam Gildea 1-0-2, John Dime 8-3-19, David Johanson 3-0-6, Brandon Gull 1-0-3, Shai Spiegel-Brown 0-2-2, Eric Deglemann 1-0-2, Brenden Marrera 2-0-6, Jimmy Csapo 2-0-6.Totals: 21-7-55.
Saddle Brook: Kevin Daly 5-0-12, Daniel Cruz 3-0-8, Anthony Marchetto 0-1-1, Anthony Sanchez 1-0-2, Nick Lafortezza 0-1-1, Michael DiGiovanni 1-0-2, Ricardo Rosa 1-2-4, John Hacker 2-0-4.Totals: 13-4-34.
Three-point goals: (Em) Durocher, Gull, Marrera 2, Csapo 2, (SB) Daly 2, Cruz 2.
Herb Cohen Holiday Classic
LODI 81, WALLINGTON 76
LODI |
24 |
12 |
28 |
17 |
— |
81 |
Wallington |
19 |
17 |
19 |
21 |
— |
76 |
Lodi: Carlos Pepin 17-4-39, Randy Mendez 8-1-18, Justin Soto 1-0-2, Marcel Wizzard 4-4-12, Tramier Younger 0-0-0, Mike Cangialosi 1-0-2, Charlie Battice 4-0-8, Elyas Arroyo 0-0-0.Totals: 35-9-81.
Wallington: Andrew Cabrera 5-0-10, Dave Backo 5-0-14, Juan Hernandez 9-3-21, Patrick Kaczor 0-2-2, Garrett Cason Jr. 5-0-10, Zahier Mitchell 5-3-13, Gary Vittini 2-0-6.Totals: 31-8-76.
Three-point goals: (Lo) Pepin, Mendez, (Wal) Backo 4, Vittini 2.
DUMONT 80, WOOD-RIDGE 71
DUMONT |
17 |
15 |
27 |
21 |
— |
80 |
Wood-Ridge |
15 |
25 |
17 |
14 |
— |
71 |
Dumont: Floriar Marke 5-4-15, Josh Lee 1-0-3, Aiden Martinez 0-2-2, Vincent Tamburro 2-0-4, Brandon Chin 6-2-14, John Ahkao 9-0-21, Wendell Magasura 7-2-19, Jeremy Lopez 1-0-2.Totals: 31-10-80.
Wood-Ridge: Andrew Marino 6-3-15, Jack Barteck 1-2-4, John Whaley 6-2-19, Ryan Connelly 0-0-0, Luke Vu-Nguyen 5-10-22, Lamont Hogan 0-0-0, Lirak Hasangjekaj 4-3-11.Totals: 22-20-71.
Three-point goals: (D) Marke, Lee, Ahkao 3, Magasura 3, (WR) Whaley 5, Vu-Nguyen 2.
Eastern Christian Christmas
EASTERN CHRISTIAN 43, HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 39
HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN |
10 |
2 |
16 |
11 |
— |
39 |
Eastern Christian |
6 |
6 |
19 |
12 |
— |
43 |
Eastern Christian: Jared Post 3-2-8, Ben Parker 5-4-14, Andrew Bennett 1-0-2, Matt Barowski 4-0-9, Henry Gardner 3-0-6, Peter DeGratno 1-0-2, Dan Bartista 1-0-2.Totals: 18-6-43.
Hawthorne Christian: David Falcon 3-1-7, Ben Maura 4-2-11, Andrew Browne 2-0-5, Justin Augustin 0-0-0, Shane Littel 3-1-8, JJ Jobson 3-2-8, Jeiden Fuller 0-0-0.Totals:15-6-39.
Three-point goals: (HC) Maura, Browne, Littel, (EC) Barowski.
Jack Stone Shootout (at St. Mary)
ST. MARY 58, CHRIST THE KING PREP 55
ST. MARY |
18 |
14 |
12 |
14 |
— |
58 |
Christ the King Prep |
7 |
12 |
14 |
22 |
— |
55 |
St. Mary: Colin Hyland 5-4-15, Ryan Fundora 0-0-0, Marc Dadika 7-2-17, Noah Rincon 0-0-0, Nick Boyd 3-5-13, Alex May 4-5-13, Rob Carroza 0-0-0.Totals: 19-16-58.
Three-point goals: (StM) Hyland, Dadika, Boyd 2.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Rose Battaglia (at Benedictine, Elizabeth)
PALISADES PARK 28, NEWARK EAST SIDE 22
PALISADES PARK |
10 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
— |
28 |
Newark East Side |
9 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
— |
22 |
Palisades Park: Emilia Perez 1-0-2, Lani Watt 3-0-6, Zaniyah Stewart 4-3-12, Laila Khatib 0-6-6, Cherry Lee 0-0-0, Britney Wu 0-0-0, Rachel Yoo 0-0-0, Angelina Kasparian 0-2-2.Totals: 8-11-28.
Three-point goals: (PP) Stewart.
Butler tournament
WEST MILFORD 54, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 25
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS |
10 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
— |
25 |
West Milford |
19 |
15 |
9 |
11 |
— |
54 |
West Milford: Molly Christie 4-1-11, Sabrina Isoldi 2-0-4, Natalie Marzalik 1-0-3, Siobhan Murray 3-0-6, Sabrina DeTuro 0-0-0, Lauren Girardin 5-0-14, Ella Kuchavik 0-0-0, Tara Maupai 0-0-0, Ashley Jacobs 4-0-8, Kristina Fedor 1-0-3, Rory McCormick 1-0-2, Jordyn Gerold 1-0-3.Totals: 22-1-54.
Hasbrouck Heights: Kassie Ketcho 3-2-11, Autumn Thorpe 0-1-1, Julia Koukoutsis 2-0-4, Alyssa Volpe 0-0-0, Catherine Castellanos 3-0-6, Kimmy Halpin 1-1-3, Erin Owens 0-0-0, Megan Lorfink 0-0-0.Totals: 9-4-25.
Three-point goals: (T) Brown, Riddick, Smith.(WM) Christie 2, Marzalik, Girardin 4, Fedor, Gerold.
BUTLER 48, POMPTON LAKES 44 (OT)
POMPTON LAKES |
4 |
14 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
— |
44 |
Butler |
12 |
6 |
12 |
10 |
8 |
— |
48 |
Butler: Melissa Konopinski 8-3-21, Rachel Lee 1-0-2, Adrianna Giordano 0-2-2, Samantha Beck 5-0-10, Nicole Conti 0-0-0, Destiny Neuberger 2-0-5, Kaysey Scott 2-4-8, Amanda Osmolowski 0-0-0, Colleen Monahan 0-0-0.Totals: 18-9-48.
Pompton Lakes: Kayla Stygar 2-2-6, Lexi Vogt 2-0-6, Emma Diamond 3-0-6, Emily Ramirez 1-0-3, Antonia Bellavia 6-0-12, Dez Cozgrove 5-0-11.Totals: 19-2-44.
Three-point goals: (PL) Vogt 2, Ramirez, Cozgrove 3, (But) Konopinski 2, Neuberger.
Eastern Christian Christmas Bell
EASTERN CHRISTIAN 53, ST. MARY 22
EASTERN CHRISTIAN |
22 |
9 |
12 |
10 |
— |
53 |
St. Mary |
2 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
— |
22 |
Eastern Christian: Greta Botbyl 3-0-6, Addie Peretti 1-0-2, Hanna Faber 2-0-6, Christina Tartini 1-0-3, Madison Wynbeek 10-1-21, Anna Kinz 0-2-2, Lizzie Buckles 4-0-11, Victoria Sweetman 0-0-0, Tori Holmes 1-0-2, Nicole Foster 0-0-0.Totals: 22-3-53.
St. Mary: Emilee Ferreira 3-0-7, Jessica Guinto 0-0-0, Marjorie Desacada 1-0-2, Jensen Kraft 2-0-5, Christina Alberti 1-1-3, Emma Diaz 2-1-5, Ezyelly (Zizi) Konopka 0-0-0.Totals: 9-2-22.
Three-point goals: (EC) Faber 2, Tartini, Buckles 3, (StM) Ferreira, Kraft.
Passaic Valley tournament
CRESSKILL 46, PASSAIC VALLEY 35
PASSAIC VALLEY |
3 |
12 |
11 |
9 |
— |
35 |
Cresskill |
15 |
12 |
5 |
14 |
— |
46 |
Cresskill: Julia Maltby 1-3-5, Courtney Madison 2-3-7, Sophie Green 1-3-5, Jennifer Garcia 1-5-7, Jules Rogovich 0-0-0, Elley Wells 0-3-3, Lauren Coffey 0-0-0, Colleen McQuillen 7-4-19.Totals: 12-21-46.
Passaic Valley: Marie MacLeod 5-3-13, Brittany Bove 1-2-4, Nicolette Abbondanza 0-0-0, Donya Endezema 1-0-2, Rachel Sol 1-0-2, Madison Leech 0-0-0, Taylor Hill 2-2-6, Jaylynn Torres 2-4-8, Geneva Irizarry 0-0-0.Totals: 12-11-35.
Three-point goals: (PL) Vogt 2, Ramirez, Cozgrove 3, (But) Konopinski 2, Neuberger.(Cr) McQuillen.
Ridgefield tournament
RIDGEFIELD 51, BOGOTA 30
BOGOTA |
7 |
0 |
12 |
11 |
— |
30 |
Ridgefield |
21 |
16 |
10 |
4 |
— |
51 |
Ridgefield: Sarah Shaffer 0-0-0, Jackie Lara 5-2-12, Sara Gjurkaj 1-0-2, Ali Baric 2-0-4, Marilyn Grandov 8-1-21, Susie Kim 1-0-3, Rebecca Lozano 0-0-0, Brooke Warner 1-0-2, Anisa Gjurkaj 0-0-0, Julia Miano 0-0-0, Gianna Haase 0-0-0, Livia Ramos 2-3-7.Totals: 20-6-51.
Bogota: Amanda Schlosser 3-0-7, Leila Ksiyer 6-1-14, Melissa Cristaldo 0-0-0, Leyla Merhi 0-0-0, Gwyneth Trujillo 3-0-6, Ruby Recio 0-0-0, Brianna Faith Moncho 0-0-0, Leslie Perata 1-1-3.Totals: 13-2-30.
Three-point goals: (Bog) Schlosser, Ksiyer, (R) Grandov 4, Kim.
Union City tournament
UNION CITY 30, WOOD-RIDGE 27
WOOD-RIDGE |
2 |
8 |
5 |
12 |
— |
27 |
Union City |
2 |
6 |
12 |
10 |
— |
30 |
Union City: Brianna Tapia 3-2-10, Stephanie Herrera 2-0-4, Joselyn Chuqui 3-2-8, Veronica Corado 0-0-0, Maria Gil 4-0-8.Totals: 12-4-30.
Wood-Ridge: Teana Shine 0-2-2, Angela Picheo 0-0-0, Fatoumata Camara 0-1-1, Emily Cupo 0-0-0, Kylie Wasserman 0-0-0, Jenna Castellano 3-2-10, Skylar Basich 0-1-1, Shaye Whaley 0-0-0, Natalie Cala 0-0-0, Samantha Eckert 3-0-6, Emily Gardella 0-0-0, Amanda DiMase 3-1-7.Totals: 9-7-27.
Three-point goals: (WR) Castellano 2, (UC) Tapia 2.
Frank Baldachino (at Dumont)
RUTHERFORD 57, PARAMUS 20
PARAMUS |
5 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
— |
20 |
Rutherford |
17 |
19 |
19 |
2 |
— |
57 |
Rutherford: Anna DeCesare 3-1-9, Jill Griggs 5-2-12, Jaeli Torres 6-0-16, Emilia McCarthy 7-0-14, Erin Augusterfer 0-0-0, Erin Cartwright 1-0-2, Mia Capobianco 2-0-4.Totals: 24-3-57.
Paramus: Katie Murray 0-0-0, Nicole Birdsall 3-0-7, Olivia Voorhis 0-0-0, Nicole Buccola 2-1-5, Haruka Nawano 0-0-0, Alexis Lesser 1-0-2, Ore Agoro 1-2-4, Dhavani Gajiwala 1-0-2, Blerta Lita 0-0-0, Katie Koutros 0-0-0.Totals: 8-3-20.
Three-point goals: (Par) Birdsall, (Ru) DeCesare 2, Torres 4.
DUMONT 53, DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 43
DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD |
6 |
11 |
9 |
17 |
— |
43 |
Dumont |
8 |
19 |
11 |
15 |
— |
53 |
Dumont: Jenna Mazzone 2-0-5, Mackenzie Tamburro 1-0-2, Brianna Perez 3-0-8, Yakira Rosa 5-5-16, Samantha Howard 2-1-5, Doon Pappas 0-0-0, Ariana Pena 7-3-17.Totals: 20-9-53.
Dwight-Englewood: Elena Latinsky-Ortiz 8-9-25, Maddy Kachikian 1-0-2, Ryan Rodgers 6-0-12, Caroline Yaffa 0-0-0, Lilah Gmyrek 1-2-4.Totals: 16-11-43.
Three-point goals: (L) Jost, (NM) Shabo 2, Oza.(D) Mazzone, Perez 2, Rosa.
William Masopust Classic (at Lodi)
SADDLE BROOK 38, HARRISON 32
SADDLE BROOK |
10 |
11 |
7 |
10 |
— |
38 |
Harrison |
12 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
— |
32 |
Saddle Brook: Asia Rivera 4-1-10, Victoria McBride 2-3-7, Alexis Georgevich 1-0-2, Ashley Georgevich 3-4-11, Tara Taylor 2-0-4, Bianca Ianneillo 2-0-4.Totals: 14-8-38.
Harrison: Kierrah Lucas 6-7-19, Jailyn Montilla 3-3-9, Kayla Lucas 0-0-0, Jordalis Liranzo 2-0-4, Jeralyne Montalvo 0-0-0.Totals: 11-10-32.
Three-point goals: (SB) Rivera, Georgevich.
LODI 49, WALLINGTON 12
LODI |
18 |
6 |
17 |
8 |
— |
49 |
Wallington |
2 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
— |
12 |
Lodi: Yasmin Elfeky 3-1-7, Daysia Bubenik 2-0-5, Sara Papraniku 6-0-13, Michelle Wilson 0-0-0, Donna Gibson 2-0-4, Mary Breny 2-0-4, Olivia Russo 0-0-0, Katherine Espinal 1-0-2, Des’ree Watson 3-0-6, Liana Martinez 3-0-6, Kashmala Arif 0-0-0, Camilla Dias 1-0-2.Totals: 23-1-49.
Wallington: Cindy Carr 2-2-6, Elizabeth Cabrera 3-0-6, Alaa Elam 0-0-0, Krystal Castillo 0-0-0, Zoia Safdar 0-0-0, Florella 0-0-0, Natalia K. 0-0-0.Totals: 5-2-12.
Three-point goals: (Lo) Bubenik, Papraniku.
Westwood tournament
PARAMUS CATHOLIC 57, MIDLAND PARK 34
PARAMUS CATHOLIC |
15 |
8 |
25 |
9 |
— |
57 |
Midland Park |
6 |
9 |
10 |
9 |
— |
34 |
Paramus Catholic: Sarah Scerbak 9-0-24, Elisha Cross 0-0-0, Calla Hughes 2-0-4, Nina Lasso 1-0-3, Julianna Kascic 5-2-12, Aria Myers 3-0-6, Tara Miller 0-0-0, Janel Moore 3-0-8, Alexandra DiMartino 0-0-0, Amara Buchta 0-0-0, Ashley Faranesh 0-0-0.Totals: 23-2-57.
Midland Park: Chloe Kasbarian 1-2-5, Emily Kontos 4-0-9, Hannah Douma 0-1-1, Sofia Hansen 2-1-5, Alyssa Genao 1-0-2, Mackenzie Cleary 1-0-2, Gillian Luberoff 3-2-8, Theresa Olson 1-0-2.Totals: 13-6-34.
Three-point goals: (ParC) Scerbak 6, Lasso, Moore 2, (MP) Kasbarian, Kontos.
RIDGEWOOD 60, EMERSON 40
EMERSON |
8 |
13 |
9 |
10 |
— |
40 |
Ridgewood |
6 |
11 |
25 |
18 |
— |
60 |
Ridgewood: Cat Roxas 8-0-21, Ashley Franco 1-0-2, Brielle Sharry 2-0-5, Katie Keyes 3-4-10, Ciara Emmanuel 0-0-0, Olivia Derrico 0-0-0, Chloe Lennon 0-1-1, Anna Grasso 1-0-3, Molly Dunphey 1-0-2, Maddie Sullivan 1-0-2, Payton Angus 1-0-2, Jessica Orefice 6-0-12, Brooke McKenna 0-0-0.Totals: 24-5-60.
Emerson: Carly Petrower 5-5-17, Jenna Cooper 1-1-3, Karly Manning 1-0-2, Haley Piccinich 0-0-0, Victoria Elek 4-4-12, Ariana Matusic 3-0-6, Briana Galeazza 0-0-0.Totals: 14-10-40.
Three-point goals: (Em) Petrower, (Rwd) Roxas 5, Sharry, Grasso.
WESTWOOD 39, GLEN ROCK 36
GLEN ROCK |
6 |
10 |
6 |
14 |
— |
36 |
Westwood |
16 |
12 |
5 |
6 |
— |
39 |
Westwood: Rachel Bussanich 4-7-15, Shannon Monaghan 0-4-4, Carlye Danziger 2-1-7, Abigail Johnston 1-0-2, Meghan Riedel 1-3-5, Katherine Gashler 3-0-6.Totals: 11-15-39.
Glen Rock: Allie Denenberg 4-0-11, Cate McLoughlin 1-0-3, Ava Duran 1-0-2, Ashley Robinson 5-5-16, Caitlin Dooner 1-0-2, Emma Shiels 1-0-2.Totals: 13-5-36.
Three-point goals: (GR) Denenberg 3, McLoughlin, Robinson, (Ww) Danziger 2.
Weehawken tournament
WEEHAWKEN 46, UNIV. ACAD. CHARTER 27
UNIV. ACAD. CHARTER |
2 |
9 |
6 |
10 |
— |
27 |
Weehawken |
20 |
10 |
14 |
2 |
— |
46 |
Weehawken: Natalia Ordonez 3-0-6, Nicole Molano 5-0-10, Alexsa Ruiz 5-0-10, Erin Purcell 0-0-0, Marie Eid 1-2-4, Samantha Taddei 1-0-2, Julia Taddei 2-0-4, Ashley Tombe 0-0-0, Sahiba Satara 4-0-8, Norka Salazar 0-0-0, Jaelyn Ecchevarria 1-0-2, Sabrina Perez 0-0-0.Totals: 22-2-46.
Three-point goals: (DeP) Clark, Peiser, Gonzalez.
Elmwood Park tournament
WALDWICK 54, BECTON 22
WALDWICK |
17 |
14 |
12 |
11 |
— |
54 |
Becton |
4 |
8 |
4 |
6 |
— |
22 |
Waldwick: Lauren Toolen 7-0-17, Jessica Turner 7-2-19, Kasey Serafin 1-0-2, Gianna Conidi 0-0-0, Ashley Buschgans 1-0-2, Lily Wejnert 1-0-2, Kelly Griffin 4-0-8, Jessica Haase 0-0-0, Kacie Centineo 0-0-0, Casey James 0-0-0, Kate Davidson 2-0-4.Totals:23-2-54.
Becton: Justina Cabezas 5-4-14, Jaylen Nuila 1-0-2, Aliyah DeArmas 0-2-2, Chloe Jaime 1-0-2, Felicia Carty 0-0-0, Samirah Reyes 1-0-2, Shannel Juan 0-0-0.Totals: 8-6-22.
Three-point goals: (W) Toolen 3, Turner 3.
ELMWOOD PARK 48, LEONIA 32
LEONIA |
3 |
9 |
4 |
16 |
— |
32 |
Elmwood Park |
13 |
15 |
14 |
6 |
— |
48 |
Elmwood Park: Zena Hafez 0-0-0, Taqwa Ali 7-1-15, Jazmin Quezada 0-0-0, Anyssa Carmona 0-0-0, Amanda McCabe 0-0-0, Jayla Hall 8-2-21, Damani Tucker 5-1-12.Totals: 20-4-48.
Leonia: Kallie Hanley 2-1-5, Sabrina Yi 0-0-0, Loryn Williams 4-0-8, Ashley Kirchoff 0-0-0, Chantel Turbi 0-0-0, Noelia Sanchez 3-0-6, Leonora Lita 3-0-6, Jada Cummings 1-0-2, Elliana Castro 2-0-5.Totals: 15-1-32.
Three-point goals: (Leo) Castro, (EP) Hall 3, Tucker.
New Milford tournament
LAKELAND 55, NEW MILFORD 16
LAKELAND |
17 |
19 |
8 |
11 |
— |
55 |
New Milford |
5 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
— |
16 |
Lakeland: Sammy Jost 1-0-3, Sarah Deighan 3-3-9, Amanda Cook 1-2-4, Allison McBride 3-1-7, Keira Marks 8-4-20, Ashley Davison 3-0-6, Kaitlyn Collins 1-0-2, Melissa O’Connor 2-0-4.Totals: 22-10-55.
New Milford: Kayla Ricciardelli 0-0-0, Olivia Shabo 3-0-8, Kristen Bevacqua 0-0-0, Autumn Becker 0-1-1, Manisha Oza 3-0-7, Alexie Rivera 0-0-0, Olivia Swanson 0-0-0, Kathy Ryan 0-0-0, Kaylee Coss y leon 0-0-0.Totals: 6-1-16.
Three-point goals: (L) Jost, (NM) Shabo 2, Oza.
William Ferguson (at North Arlington)
Consolation
NORTH ARLINGTON 71, PATERSON CHARTER 31
PATERSON CHARTER |
3 |
17 |
7 |
4 |
— |
31 |
North Arlington |
33 |
14 |
16 |
8 |
— |
71 |
North Arlington: Maria Fahmy 0-0-0, Emily Cordova 1-0-2, Jennifer Garcia 3-4-11, Kayley Miller 6-1-13, Rayna Taormina 2-2-6, Gabriella Marques 1-0-2, Samantha Di Popolo 9-5-24, Izabella Feliciano 3-0-6, Sierra Parisi 2-1-5, Katherine Garcia 1-0-2.Totals: 28-13-71.
Paterson Charter : Aziza Whitaker 8-3-19, Yeradine Batista 2-1-5, Gianna German 0-0-0, Nakiyah Bellinger 2-2-7, Bianca Arce 0-0-0, Mercel Bsayla 0-0-0, Sarah Gonzalez 0-0-0.Totals: 12-6-31.
Three-point goals: (PTS) Bellinger, (NA) Garcia, Di Popolo.
Final
BERGEN TECH 56, LYNDHURST 42
LYNDHURST |
11 |
4 |
10 |
17 |
— |
42 |
Bergen Tech |
16 |
13 |
5 |
22 |
— |
56 |
Bergen Tech: Nicole Gaito 1-5-8, Faith Diaz 7-6-21, Alexys Galette 1-3-5, Eleana Pardo 2-0-5, Ivy Mitei 2-2-6, Shannon Clancy 0-0-0, Gina Pizza 0-0-0, Mikaela Johnson 4-3-11.Totals: 17-19-56.
Lyndhurst: Grace Cappiello 3-0-6, Gabriela Schnur 0-0-0, Makenzie McMillan 0-0-0, Jamie Connors 2-0-5, Angela Downey 5-2-14, Julia Brubaker 0-0-0, Angelina DeCoro 7-1-15, Madison Schafer 0-0-0, Carley Martin 1-0-2.Totals: 18-3-42.
Three-point goals: (Ly) Connors, Downey 2, (BT) Gaito, Diaz, Pardo.