WRESTLING (Jan 9th)
BOGOTA/WEEHAWKEN 51, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 29
106: Drew Scuilla (H) By forfeit; 113: David Dammann (H) By forfeit; 120: David Martinez (B) p. Justin Torres (H) 0:49; 126: Danny Gonzalez (B) p. Dennis Riordan (H) 0:51; 132: Tristan Fitzgerald (B) By forfeit; 138: Brandon Gonzalez (B) d. John Dammann (H) 8-5; 145: Kevin Rodriguez (B) p. Ryan Dingertopadre (H) 1:11; 152:Estaban Martinez (B) By forfeit; 160: Matthew Dallara (H) t.f. Tyler Williams (B) 17-0, 3:20; 170: Michael O’Malley (H) p. Charles Romero (B) 0:40; 182: Abdul Aksu (H) p. Michael Fitzgerald (B) 4:40; 195: Jamear Stephenson (B) By forfeit; 220: Eris Rosario (B) By forfeit; 285: Simon Cardona (B) p. Andre Brown (H) 0:59;
EMERSON/PARK RIDGE 77, RUTHERFORD 4
106: Dylan Guido (R) m.d. Danny Cerbone (E) 16-5; 113: Thomas Comeau (E) p. Jeff Cardenas (R) 1:36; 120: Logan Mazzeo (E) p. Wes Greenwood (R) 0:29; 126: Caiden Brouwer (E) p. Tom Kasparin (R) 2:40; 132: Matt Daub (E) By forfeit; 138: Luke Mazzeo (E) t.f. Ray Cruz-Doran (R) 18-2, 0:00; 145: David DiBella (E) p. Max Greenwood (R) 1:39; 152: Jonah Schechtman (E) p. Bryan Hennessy (R) 0:59; 160:Connor Hughes (E) By forfeit; 170: John Garda (E) By forfeit; 182: Eran Kinsey (E) p. Kwaku Owusu-Anyan (R) 1:03; 195: Zach Lewis (E) p. Chris Cruz-Duran (R) 1:15; 220:Shane Carcich (E) p. Rocco Carizzo (R) 0:24; 285: Zach Marck (E) By forfeit;
EMERSON/PARK RIDGE 75, S.A.R. 6
106: Daniel Cerbone (E/PR) p. Ethan Lapp (S) 1:40; 113: Akiva Najman Licht (S) p. Thomas Comeau (E/PR) 3:53; 120: Logan Mazzeo (E/PR) p. Darius Gross (S) 0:19; 126: Caiden Brouwer (E/PR) t.f. Ethan Burian (S) 17-0; 132: Robert Anzilotti (E/PR) p. David Chorna (S) 1:09; 138: Luke Mazzeo (E/PR) p. Jonah Burian (S) 0:29; 145: David DiBella (E/PR) p. N/A (S) 1:21; 152: Jonah Schechtman (E/PR) m.d. Max Berger (S) 9-1; 160: Connor Hughes (E/PR) p. David Smart (S) 1:23; 170: John Garda (E/PR) By forfeit; 182: Evan Kinsey (E/PR) p. Akiva Haberman (S) p. 0:58; 195: Zach Lewis (E/PR) p. Ari Mitchell (S) 1:49; 220: Shane Carcich (E/PR) p. Daniel Berger (S) 1:56; 285: Zach Marck (E/PR) p. Judah Schanzer (S) 3:42;
GLEN ROCK 59, LEONIA 10
106: Ryan Romeo (G) By forfeit; 113: Matt Fellini (G) p. Collin Hall (L) 1:16; 120: Ben Or-Chen (G) By forfeit; 126: Scott Sandness (L) d. Owen Stephenson (G) 6-3; 132:Stephano Hadoulis (L) m.d. Nick D’Amato (G) 18-8; 138: Matt Sapoff (G) p. Michael Yu (L) 3:59; 145: Frank Dane Gannon (L) d. Ricky Correa (G) 3-1; 152: Kyle Fisher (G) p. Eren Cimsir (L) 1:29; 160: Greg Schlett (G) m.d. Eui Chan Kim (L) 13-4; 170: Ben Katzman (G) p. Roman Gil (L) 1:36; 182: Terence O’Toole (G) p. Luke Torres (L) 1:14; 195: Will Scherer (G) p. Daniel Lim (L) 0:17; 220: Jacob Slump (G) m.d. Dennis Bajanov (L) 12-3; 285: James Gilmartin (G) d. Ted Ham (L) 3-0;
POMPTON LAKES 54, WALDWICK/MIDLAND PARK 17
195: Frank Negrini (P) p. Tyler Knoll (W) 1:42; 220: Bishoy Yacoub (P) By forfeit; 285:Drew Flynn (P) By forfeit; 106: Matt Guerra (W) t.f. Ryan Almeida (P) 23-8, 5:07; 113:Double Forfeit ; 120: Brian Fego (P) By forfeit; 126: Carson Fischer (P) By forfeit; 132:Caleb Tucker (P) p. Kyle Oaks (W) 4:43; 138: Joe Parsons (W) d. Justin Juchnewich (P) 3-1; 145: Nick Melosh (W) d. Nick Secor (P) 6-4; 152: Matt Rypkema (W) p. Brandon Jenkins (P) 3:33; 160: Nate Tucker (P) By forfeit; 170: Logan Mahoney (P) p. Frank Logue (W) 3:00; 182: Nick Cappiello (P) By forfeit;
SADDLE BROOK 42, SECAUCUS 29
106: Cindy Pham (SEC) By forfeit; 113: CJ Limatola (SB) By forfeit; 120: Carlos Triana (SEC) m.d. Christian Saade (SB) 15-2; 126: Alex Leon (SEC) p. Robert Russo (SB) 3:16; 132: Mike Faustini (SB) d. Luis Pinto (SEC) 7-3; 138: Jonathan Lau (SB) d. Anthony Costantino (SEC) 4-0; 145: Jakub Dmitruk (SB) p. Sahil Nagpal (SEC) 4:17; 152: Chris Curry (SB) p. Sakuntha Welagedara (SEC) 0:52; 160: Derek Fernandez (SEC) m.d. Gabriel Mendoza (SB) 11-3; 170: Robinson Reyes (SEC) d. Michael DePeri (SB) 6-1; 182: Anthony Bisanti (SB) p. Samba Diallo (SEC) 1:08; 195: Adam Badarelli (SEC) p. Sharif Fayez (SB) 2:49; 220: Dean Setticase (SB) p. Alex Tejada (SEC) 1:06; 285: George Mardo (SB) p. AJ Perez (SEC) 0:10;
JANUARY 9th SCORES
BOYS BASKETBALL
DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 67, NEW MILFORD 43
NEW MILFORD |
13 |
9 |
7 |
14 |
— |
43 |
Dwight-Englewood |
30 |
10 |
11 |
16 |
— |
67 |
Dwight-Englewood: Tony DeBellis 1-0-3, Judah McIntyre 4-0-8, Jordan McKoy 13-7-38, Harry Ruff 2-0-6, Noah Pean 2-0-4, Gabe Murphy 4-0-8.Totals: 26-7-67.
New Milford: Matt McElroy 4-0-8, Nick Klein 1-0-2, Ryan Picinic 4-3-11, Dan Ruiz 4-1-10, Rhys Farley 1-1-3, Paolo Maniago 1-0-3, BJ Yrad 0-2-2, Khiel Desiderio 1-0-2, Tommy Ryan 1-0-2.Totals: 17-7-43.
Three-point goals: (NM) Ruiz, Maniago, (D-E) DeBellis, McKoy 5, Ruff 2.
GARFIELD 69, POMPTON LAKES 56
POMPTON LAKES |
11 |
11 |
14 |
20 |
— |
56 |
Garfield |
18 |
9 |
21 |
21 |
— |
69 |
Garfield: Darko Petroski 7-8-24, Ryan Cabrera 3-3-9, Chris Ortiz 0-0-0, Stanley Romero 1-0-2, Nakie Graham 6-4-18, Mario Manzueta 6-1-14, Victor Petroski 0-0-0, Manuel Spruill 1-0-2.Totals: 24-16-69.
Pompton Lakes: Bobby Jenkin 7-2-17, Ronnie Aponte 4-2-11, Nick Ambrogio 3-6-13, Andrew Salus 5-0-13, Patrick Shaw 0-0-0, Zack VanDeursen 0-0-0, Sandro Suazo 1-0-2.Totals: 20-10-56.
Three-point goals: (PL) Jenkin, Aponte, Ambrogio, Salus 3, (Gar) Petroski 2, Graham 2, Manzueta.
LODI 65, RUTHERFORD 64
RUTHERFORD |
15 |
10 |
15 |
24 |
— |
64 |
Lodi |
11 |
24 |
13 |
17 |
— |
65 |
Lodi: Carlos Pepin 9-10-28, Randy Mendez 3-0-6, Justin Soto 4-0-11, Marcel Wizzard 2-2-6, Tramier Younger 0-0-0, Mike Cangialosi 0-0-0, Charlie Battice 7-0-14.Totals: 25-12-65.
Rutherford: Johnny Mendez 7-3-18, Nick Nunziato 5-1-11, Lawson Fisher 6-1-13, Jack DeBari 1-1-3, Demitri Burroughs 2-0-4, Zac Bouabidi 3-0-9, Richie Marquez 0-0-0, Donald Bagnuolo 0-0-0, Breylyn Jones 2-1-6.Totals: 26-7-64.
Three-point goals: (Ru) Mendez, Bouabidi 3, Jones, (Lo) Soto 3.
BOGOTA 59, EMERSON 45
BOGOTA |
13 |
11 |
16 |
19 |
— |
59 |
Emerson |
11 |
11 |
12 |
11 |
— |
45 |
Bogota: Deiker Padrino 3-3-10, Argenis Soriano 6-8-23, Colin McDonnell 1-0-3, Tim Uzor 3-4-12, Justyn Vallin 0-0-0, Dequan Johnson 1-0-3, Ben Lukabu 4-0-8, Ashanti Caviness 0-0-0.Totals: 18-15-59.
Emerson: Kyle Covello 1-0-3, Nick Minck 1-3-5, Peter Durocher 4-2-13, John Dime 7-2-16, David Johanson 1-1-3, Shai Spiegel-Brown 0-0-0, Eric Deglemann 1-0-3, Jimmy Csapo 0-2-2.Totals: 15-10-45.
Three-point goals: (Bog) Padrino, Soriano 3, McDonnell, Uzor 2, Johnson, (Em) Covello, Durocher 3, Deglemann.
HAWTHORNE 55, EASTERN CHRISTIAN 40
HAWTHORNE |
17 |
15 |
12 |
11 |
— |
55 |
Eastern Christian |
4 |
10 |
14 |
12 |
— |
40 |
Hawthorne: Manny Pujols 4-2-11, Dallas Hoffman 7-6-23, Cameron Brandt 0-0-0, David Souhlakis 0-0-0, Shane Rooney 2-0-4, Danny Rodriguez 1-0-3, Timothy Palmer Jr. 5-2-14, Giovanni Morel 0-0-0, Harold Sanchez 0-0-0.Totals: 19-10-55.
Eastern Christian: Jared Post 3-1-10, Charles Phillips 1-0-2, Christian DeBlock 1-0-3, Andrew Bennett 5-1-11, Matt Barowski 2-0-4, Henry Gardner 4-2-10, Dan Bartista 0-0-0.Totals: 16-4-40.
Three-point goals: (Haw) Pujols, Hoffman 3, Rodriguez, Palmer Jr. 2, (EC) Post 3, DeBlock.
ELMWOOD PARK 44, GLEN ROCK 37
GLEN ROCK |
10 |
12 |
6 |
9 |
— |
37 |
Elmwood Park |
11 |
11 |
10 |
12 |
— |
44 |
Elmwood Park: Grant Rodriguez 2-0-6, Justin Lopez 3-1-8, Elias Valdez 2-2-7, Tre Hall 2-1-5, Simon Hanna 7-3-18, Wojciech Skorusa 0-0-0, Juwan French 0-0-0, Raydell Nivar 0-0-0.Totals: 16-7-44.
Glen Rock: Danny Mendelsohn 1-0-2, Thomas Consoli 0-0-0, Colin McDevitt 3-0-6, James Boisits 1-2-5, Ryan Harris 7-0-15, Matt Kopyta 3-0-6, Zack Fazal 0-0-0, Bobby Gifford 0-1-1, John Piela 1-0-2.Totals: 16-3-37.
Three-point goals: (GR) Boisits, Harris, (EP) Rodriguez 2, Lopez, Valdez, Hanna.
PATERSON CHARTER 68, WALLINGTON 34
WALLINGTON |
9 |
6 |
19 |
0 |
— |
34 |
Paterson Charter |
14 |
22 |
20 |
12 |
— |
68 |
Paterson Charter : Bashir Byrd 5-2-12, Joseph Collazo 3-2-8, Sadiki Miller 2-2-7, Marquise Harris 1-0-3, Troy Medlock 5-0-11, Rajah Cameron 6-3-15, Justice King 1-0-2, Jahar Pierce 2-0-4, Michael Ferguson 2-0-4, Tyreek Fulwood 1-0-2.Totals: 28-9-68.
Wallington: Andrew Cabrera 1-0-2, Dave Backo 1-3-5, Joel Bonilla 1-1-4, Juan Hernandez 2-1-5, Patrick Kaczor 2-2-6, Garrett Cason Jr. 2-3-7, Zahier Mitchell 1-0-2, Robert Fabijanczuk 1-1-3.Totals: 11-11-34.
Three-point goals: (Wal) Bonilla, (PTS) Miller, Harris, Medlock.
ST. MARY 56, WEEHAWKEN 53 (OT)
WEEHAWKEN |
10 |
13 |
9 |
13 |
8 |
— |
53 |
St. Mary |
10 |
10 |
14 |
11 |
11 |
— |
56 |
St. Mary: Colin Hyland 3-0-6, Ryan Fundora 1-3-5, Marc Dadika 7-5-19, Noah Rincon 2-0-4, Nick Boyd 2-2-6, Alex May 2-8-12, Rob Carroza 2-0-4.Totals: 19-18-56.
Weehawken: Sebastian Rios 5-0-10, Fabio Gonzalez 2-1-5, Miguel Rosado 6-3-19, Moses Morales 5-4-14, Joe Pinhasik 1-0-2, Jonathan Duran 1-0-3.Totals: 20-8-53.
Three-point goals: (Wee) Rosado 4, Duran.
BECTON 64, WOOD-RIDGE 58
WOOD-RIDGE |
16 |
16 |
15 |
11 |
— |
58 |
Becton |
9 |
23 |
13 |
19 |
— |
64 |
Becton: Naseem Rice 0-0-0, Brian Peralta 4-0-8, Angel Tiburcio 4-1-9, Al Benameur 4-6-17, Nick Monahan 6-1-14, Brandon Roberts 4-2-10, Hako Tosic 1-0-2, Nic Mitarotonda 2-0-4.Totals: 25-10-64.
Wood-Ridge: Andrew Marino 6-0-13, Jack Barteck 4-5-14, John Whaley 3-0-9, Ryan Connelly 4-0-8, Luke Vu-Nguyen 3-3-9, Lamont Hogan 0-2-2, Lirak Hasangjekaj 1-1-3.Totals: 21-11-58.
Three-point goals: (WR) Marino, Barteck, Whaley 3, (Bec) Benameur 3, Monahan.
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 73, NORTH ARLINGTON 52
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS |
27 |
17 |
13 |
16 |
— |
73 |
North Arlington |
16 |
12 |
12 |
12 |
— |
52 |
Hasbrouck Heights: James Klenk 2-2-6, Sal Xheraj 2-0-5, Jasiah Purdie 9-1-20, Matt Moretto 1-2-5, Anthony Palmer 9-2-23, John Capozzi 3-1-7, Christian Alberto 2-0-5, Kunga Tsering 0-2-2.Totals: 28-10-73.
North Arlington: Matt Lynch 3-2-9, Zach Young 2-0-4, Nick DeGrace 5-5-16, Brandon Neeno 3-2-8, Devon Males 1-0-3, Mike Cordellino 4-2-12.Totals: 18-11-52.
Three-point goals: (HH) Xheraj, Purdie, Moretto, Palmer 3, Alberto, (NA) Lynch, DeGrace, Males, Cordellino 2.
LEONIA 48, RIDGEFIELD 36
LEONIA |
16 |
7 |
10 |
15 |
— |
48 |
Ridgefield |
6 |
14 |
6 |
10 |
— |
36 |
Leonia: John Weber 6-2-15, David Koslow 1-0-2, Tate Irby 4-0-8, Ahman Rustin 0-0-0, Tony Whiteman 3-0-8, Eric Mency 2-0-4, Sean Irby 3-4-11.Totals: 19-6-48.
Ridgefield: Sean Kuiken 1-0-2, Alex Marasciulo 2-0-4, Richard Yoo 1-1-3, Pearse Hill 0-0-0, Antonio Gil 8-0-18, Haris Mahmutbegovic 4-0-9.Totals: 16-1-36.
Three-point goals: (Leo) Weber, Whiteman 2, Irby, (R) Gil 2, Mahmutbegovic.
CRESSKILL 67, HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 48
CRESSKILL |
10 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
— |
67 |
Hawthorne Christian |
7 |
14 |
10 |
17 |
— |
48 |
Cresskill: Evan Milionis 0-0-0, Luka Radovich 3-0-6, Harrison Lucibello 7-5-21, Mike Ferrara 0-0-0, Wellington Ventura 9-6-24, Bryan Spina 0-0-0, George Sikoryak 2-3-7, Joe Lockhart 2-0-5, Ben Green 2-0-4.Totals: 25-14-67.
Hawthorne Christian: David Falcon 3-2-10, Ben Maura 6-2-19, Andrew Browne 0-0-0, Justin Augustin 0-1-1, Shane Littel 3-0-7, Andrew Pelaschier 0-0-0, JJ Jobson 3-4-11, Justin Awad 0-0-0.Totals: 15-9-48.
Three-point goals: (Cr) Lucibello 2, Lockhart, (HC) Falcon 2, Maura 5, Littel, Jobson.
MIDLAND PARK 63, WALDWICK 34
WALDWICK |
6 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
— |
34 |
Midland Park |
20 |
13 |
12 |
18 |
— |
63 |
Midland Park: Matt Weisbrot 1-0-2, Delon Veleski 2-1-5, Pat Moore 4-3-12, Sean Fitzpatrick 5-1-11, Vance Cirino 0-0-0, Dave Kruis 7-3-22, Devun Barber 0-2-2, Sebastian Munoz 1-0-2, Pat Kelley 1-0-2, Angelo Veleski 1-0-2, Ben McDonald 0-0-0, Brett Murray 0-0-0, Ron Sgambati 1-0-3.Totals: 23-10-63.
Waldwick: Spencer McNamara 3-0-7, Bobby Guerra 0-0-0, Danny Spreen 0-0-0, Chris Gerbasio 1-0-3, Kai Della Penna 1-0-2, Justin Tarabocchia 1-0-3, Connor Conygham 1-6-8, Anthony Tarabocchia 0-0-0, Lou Fabbo 2-0-6, Vellias 2-0-5.Totals: 11-6-34.
Three-point goals: (W) McNamara, Gerbasio, Tarabocchia, Fabbo 2, Vellias, (MP) Moore, Kruis 5, Sgambati.
PALISADES PARK 74, PARK RIDGE 48
PALISADES PARK |
18 |
8 |
22 |
26 |
— |
74 |
Park Ridge |
10 |
14 |
16 |
8 |
— |
48 |
Palisades Park: Eric Cho 1-0-2, Saro Barsamyan 1-0-2, David Shin 6-0-12, Ben Zlatkin 4-0-8, Rickey Zheng 0-1-1, Jake Shin 1-0-3, Derrick Bueno 7-4-18, David Kim 1-0-2, Si Woo Kim 0-0-0, Chris Rodriguez 11-3-26.Totals: 32-8-74.
Park Ridge: Devin Conkling 1-0-3, Cole Triano 3-0-6, Dylan Triano 0-0-0, Tyler Marsh 2-0-5, Luke Lagnese 3-3-11, Andrew Rosen 0-0-0, Mike Mastrangelo 4-4-13, Jordan Spagnola 1-2-4, Daniel Guten 2-1-5, Ryan 0-1-1.Totals: 16-11-48.
Three-point goals: (PP) Shin, Rodriguez, (PR) Conkling, Marsh, Lagnese 2, Mastrangelo.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
PATERSON CHARTER 51, WALLINGTON 25
PATERSON CHARTER |
8 |
17 |
16 |
10 |
— |
51 |
Wallington |
2 |
6 |
8 |
9 |
— |
25 |
Paterson Charter : Aziza Whitaker 13-3-29, Yeradine Batista 2-0-4, Gianna German 2-0-6, Mikayla Powell 0-0-0, Nakiyah Bellinger 5-0-11, Bianca Arce 0-0-0, Mercel Bsayla 0-0-0, Sarah Gonzalez 0-1-1, Jaya Mathews 0-0-0.Totals: 22-4-51.
Wallington: Cindy Carr 4-1-10, Elizabeth Cabrera 1-1-3, Jessica Crespo 3-0-6, Deanna Jones 1-0-2, Florella 1-0-2, Jessica Wosik 1-0-2.Totals: 11-2-25.
Three-point goals: (PTS) German 2, Bellinger, (Wal) Carr.
EMERSON 55, BOGOTA 14
EMERSON |
24 |
10 |
12 |
9 |
— |
55 |
Bogota |
3 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
— |
14 |
Emerson: Carly Petrower 6-4-18, Jenna Cooper 6-1-13, Aesha Falcon 0-0-0, Karly Manning 2-1-6, Haley Piccinich 0-0-0, Victoria Elek 4-2-10, Ariana Matusic 2-1-5, Tyla Boone 0-0-0, Briana Galeazza 0-0-0, Alexa Desantis 1-0-3, Stephanie Seretis 0-0-0, Shaye Diverio 0-0-0, Tiffany Leuck 0-0-0, Cameryn Saunders 0-0-0.Totals: 21-9-55.
Bogota: Melissa Cristaldo 0-0-0, Leyla Merhi 2-0-5, Destiny Miranda 0-0-0, Gwyneth Trujillo 0-0-0, Ruby Recio 1-0-3, Dalecia Ashley 1-0-3, Brianna Faith Moncho 0-0-0, Antoinette Clement 0-0-0, Leslie Perata 1-0-3.Totals: 5-0-14.
Three-point goals: (Em) Petrower 2, Manning, Desantis, (Bog) Merhi, Recio, Ashley, Perata.
CRESSKILL 59, HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 4
HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
— |
4 |
Cresskill |
14 |
17 |
20 |
8 |
— |
59 |
Cresskill: Julia Maltby 2-0-5, Courtney Madison 5-0-10, Sophie Green 2-0-5, Lamiyah Rajai 0-0-0, Jennifer Garcia 5-0-11, Sabrina Lew 0-0-0, Jules Rogovich 3-0-6, Elley Wells 1-0-2, Lauren Coffey 0-0-0, Jacqueline Lulaj 0-0-0, Colleen McQuillen 7-6-20.Totals: 25-6-59.
Hawthorne Christian: Sabrina Sanchez 0-0-0, Nylah Hindsman 1-0-2, Rachel Eelman 1-0-2, Lydia Jackson 0-0-0, Colleen Moran 0-0-0, Charlene Manipan 0-0-0.Totals: 2-0-4.
Three-point goals: (Em) Petrower 2, Manning, Desantis, (Bog) Merhi, Recio, Ashley, Perata.(Cr) Maltby, Green, Garcia.
RIDGEFIELD 57, LEONIA 19
RIDGEFIELD |
12 |
24 |
15 |
6 |
— |
57 |
Leonia |
6 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
— |
19 |
Ridgefield: Jackie Lara 8-0-16, Ali Baric 2-0-5, Marilyn Grandov 8-2-19, Susie Kim 1-0-2, Rebecca Lozano 1-0-2, Brooke Warner 0-0-0, Julia Miano 2-0-4, Gianna Haase 1-0-2, Jeysi Montero 0-0-0, Livia Ramos 3-1-7, Gabriella Prtoric 0-0-0.Totals: 26-3-57.
Leonia: Grace Gargiulo 0-0-0, Sabrina Yi 1-0-2, Loryn Williams 2-0-4, Ashley Kirchoff 0-0-0, Noelia Sanchez 0-0-0, Leonora Lita 6-1-13, Elliana Castro 0-0-0.Totals: 9-1-19.
Three-point goals: (R) Baric, Grandov.
DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 39, NEW MILFORD 36
DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD |
9 |
3 |
9 |
18 |
— |
39 |
New Milford |
5 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
— |
36 |
Dwight-Englewood: Maddy Kachikian 6-9-21, Ryan Rodgers 1-4-6, Mena Tausner 0-0-0, Rachel Yeshion 0-0-0, Caroline Yaffa 0-2-2, Lilah Gmyrek 2-0-4, Ellie Grabow 1-0-2, Alexi Levine 2-0-4.Totals: 12-15-39.
New Milford: Kayla Ricciardelli 1-2-4, Olivia Shabo 2-0-6, Kristen Bevacqua 3-2-8, Autumn Becker 0-0-0, Manisha Oza 3-0-7, Alexie Rivera 0-0-0, Olivia Swanson 2-1-5, Kathy Ryan 3-0-6, Kaylee Coss y leon 0-0-0.Totals: 14-5-36.
Three-point goals: (C) Rivera, Richards, (IHA) Walsh, Graff 3, Plescia.(NM) Shabo 2, Oza.
MIDLAND PARK 53, WALDWICK 24
MIDLAND PARK |
14 |
16 |
20 |
3 |
— |
53 |
Waldwick |
0 |
12 |
6 |
6 |
— |
24 |
Midland Park: Chloe Kasbarian 3-2-10, Emily Kontos 3-0-6, Hannah Douma 6-0-12, Sofia Hansen 3-0-6, Alyssa Genao 0-0-0, Mackenzie Cleary 0-0-0, Gillian Luberoff 3-3-9, Theresa Olson 3-1-7, Elizabeth Herlihy 1-0-3, Emilie Ghalam 0-0-0, Adriana Amos 0-0-0, Julia Calderone 0-0-0, Olivia Calderone 0-0-0.Totals: 22-6-53.
Waldwick: Lauren Toolen 1-0-2, Jessica Turner 7-1-20, Gianna Conidi 0-0-0, Ashley Buschgans 0-0-0, Lily Wejnert 0-0-0, Kelly Griffin 0-0-0, Jessica Haase 0-0-0, Casey James 0-0-0, Ava DiPasquale 1-0-2, Kate Davidson 0-0-0, Ellie Mangler 0-0-0.Totals:9-1-24.
Three-point goals: (MP) Kasbarian 2, Herlihy, (W) Turner 5.
PARK RIDGE 57, PALISADES PARK 33
PARK RIDGE |
19 |
14 |
14 |
10 |
— |
57 |
Palisades Park |
5 |
10 |
6 |
12 |
— |
33 |
Park Ridge: Shannon Burns 11-1-23, Kristina Anzilotti 1-2-5, Chloe Collister 3-0-6, Maggie Meyer 2-1-5, Kira Mitchell 5-0-10, Olivia Neilan 1-0-2, Lexi VonderLieth 3-0-6, Leah Von Coppellan 0-0-0, Charlotte Nunberg 0-0-0, Rebecca Tallman 0-0-0.Totals:26-4-57.
Palisades Park: Emilia Perez 0-1-1, Lani Watt 0-1-1, Zaniyah Stewart 4-3-11, Nicolette Costanzo 6-3-15, Laila Khatib 0-1-1, Britney Wu 1-0-3, Rachel Yoo 0-1-1.Totals: 11-10-33.
Three-point goals: (PR) Anzilotti, (PP) Wu.
WOOD-RIDGE 52, BECTON 16
BECTON |
2 |
6 |
6 |
2 |
— |
16 |
Wood-Ridge |
14 |
20 |
15 |
3 |
— |
52 |
Wood-Ridge: Teana Shine 0-1-1, Ruri Kim 0-0-0, Angela Picheo 2-0-4, Fatoumata Camara 6-1-13, Shanelle Vasquez 0-0-0, Chelsey Evans 0-0-0, Kylie Wasserman 0-0-0, Jenna Castellano 5-0-11, Skylar Basich 1-0-2, Shaye Whaley 0-0-0, Natalie Cala 1-0-3, Samantha Eckert 0-1-1, Emily Gardella 2-0-6, Amanda DiMase 5-1-11, Jeel Patel 0-0-0.Totals: 22-4-52.
Becton: Jaylen Nuila 1-0-2, Aliyah DeArmas 1-0-2, Chloe Jaime 1-0-2, Felicia Carty 2-0-4, Samirah Reyes 0-0-0, Shannel Juan 0-0-0, Hana Tosic 3-0-6, Arianna Haynes 0-0-0.Totals: 8-0-16.
Three-point goals: (PR) Anzilotti, (PP) Wu.(WR) Castellano, Cala, Gardella 2.
POMPTON LAKES 52, GARFIELD 27
GARFIELD |
5 |
10 |
4 |
8 |
— |
27 |
Pompton Lakes |
13 |
16 |
15 |
8 |
— |
52 |
Pompton Lakes: Lexi Vogt 2-0-6, Julia Goodwin 0-0-0, Brooke Santers 1-0-2, Emma Diamond 5-0-10, Emily Ramirez 3-0-6, Jaida Damato 0-0-0, Antonia Bellavia 8-0-16, Dez Cozgrove 2-0-4, Alexa Nardo 3-0-6, Jenna Charyak 1-0-2.Totals: 25-0-52.
Garfield: Brittany Hickswa 4-0-8, Anjanette Serrano 1-0-2, Rachel Kramer 2-0-5, Christine Rodriguez 3-0-8, Dayvani Sturdivant 2-0-4.Totals: 12-0-27.
Three-point goals: (Gar) Kramer, Rodriguez 2, (PL) Vogt 2.
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 64, NORTH ARLINGTON 48
NORTH ARLINGTON |
8 |
19 |
15 |
6 |
— |
48 |
Hasbrouck Heights |
21 |
14 |
14 |
15 |
— |
64 |
Hasbrouck Heights: Kassie Ketcho 9-4-23, Autumn Thorpe 3-0-6, Julia Koukoutsis 1-1-3, Alyssa Volpe 0-0-0, Catherine Castellanos 3-2-8, Kimmy Halpin 8-5-24, Megan Lorfink 0-0-0.Totals: 24-12-64.
North Arlington: Emily Cordova 3-0-6, Jennifer Garcia 6-5-19, Kayley Miller 1-2-4, Rayna Taormina 0-0-0, Gabriella Marques 0-0-0, Alex Gomes 4-0-8, Samantha Di Popolo 4-3-11.Totals: 18-10-48.
Three-point goals: (NA) Garcia 2, (HH) Ketcho, Halpin 3.
WEEHAWKEN 51, ST. MARY 30
ST. MARY |
11 |
7 |
2 |
10 |
— |
30 |
Weehawken |
16 |
21 |
8 |
6 |
— |
51 |
Weehawken: Natalia Ordonez 3-0-6, Nicole Molano 9-5-24, Alexsa Ruiz 4-1-11, Erin Purcell 0-0-0, Marie Eid 0-2-2, Allish DeLeon 0-0-0, Julia Taddei 1-0-2, Sahiba Satara 1-0-2, Norka Salazar 0-0-0, Jaelyn Ecchevarria 2-0-4.Totals: 20-8-51.
St. Mary: Janea Kelty 3-5-12, Jessica Guinto 0-4-4, Marjorie Desacada 2-0-4, Jensen Kraft 2-0-5, Emma Diaz 2-1-5.Totals: 9-10-30.
Three-point goals: (StM) Kelty, Kraft, (Wee) Molano, Ruiz 2.
SECAUCUS 57, HARRISON 20
SECAUCUS |
19 |
27 |
9 |
2 |
— |
57 |
Harrison |
7 |
0 |
7 |
6 |
— |
20 |
Secaucus: Lindsey Mack 4-0-9, Amanda Dehnert 1-0-2, Amanda Ulrich 9-2-21, Payton Intindola 0-0-0, Hailey Mojica 2-0-4, Savannahleigh Quinlan 0-0-0, Liz Herrera 0-0-0, Mackenzie Szabo 1-1-3, Damaris Rodriguez 6-0-13, Zoe Sakatos 0-0-0, Gina Fragliossi 1-0-2, Lyndsey Ross 1-0-3, Aditi Sirohi 0-0-0.Totals: 25-3-57.
Harrison: Kierrah Lucas 3-0-6, Jailyn Montilla 4-1-10, Kayla Lucas 0-0-0, Jordalis Liranzo 2-0-4, Jeralyne Montalvo 0-0-0, Chelsea Silverio 0-0-0, Daniella Nunoz 0-0-0.Totals: 9-1-20.
Three-point goals: (Sec) Mack, Ulrich, Rodriguez, Ross, (Har) Montilla.
EASTERN CHRISTIAN 58, HAWTHORNE 38
EASTERN CHRISTIAN |
22 |
7 |
21 |
8 |
— |
58 |
Hawthorne |
10 |
11 |
13 |
4 |
— |
38 |
Eastern Christian: Greta Botbyl 2-0-4, Addie Peretti 1-0-2, Hanna Faber 3-1-9, Madison Wynbeek 17-4-39, Anna Kinz 1-0-2, Victoria Holmes 0-0-0, Naomi Engelhard 1-0-2.Totals: 25-5-58.
Hawthorne: Heather Bertollo 7-1-15, Sofia DiFilippo 1-0-2, Dreena Alvarez 0-0-0, Hava Senman 3-0-6, Alexandra O’Neill 4-0-8, Gabriella Castellanos 3-1-7.Totals: 18-2-38.
Three-point goals: (EC) Faber 2, Wynbeek.
GLEN ROCK 49, ELMWOOD PARK 29
ELMWOOD PARK |
6 |
9 |
10 |
4 |
— |
29 |
Glen Rock |
13 |
11 |
11 |
14 |
— |
49 |
Glen Rock: Allie Denenberg 4-2-14, Cate McLoughlin 2-0-5, Ava Duran 5-3-13, Ashley Robinson 3-0-7, Caitlin Dooner 2-2-6, Lauren Patasnik 0-0-0, Abby Weber 0-0-0, Emma Shiels 0-0-0, Isabella Mittelmann 1-0-2, Kelly Harris 0-0-0, Ally Novick 1-0-2.Totals: 18-7-49.
Elmwood Park: Alyssa Barrios 1-0-3, Zena Hafez 0-0-0, Taqwa Ali 0-2-2, Ilionie Isabel 3-0-7, Jazmin Quezada 0-0-0, Jayla Hall 1-0-2, Damani Tucker 5-3-15.Totals: 10-5-29.
Three-point goals: (EP) Barrios, Isabel, Tucker 2, (GR) Denenberg 4, McLoughlin, Robinson.
MANCHESTER 60, MARY HELP 30
MARY HELP |
2 |
10 |
11 |
7 |
— |
30 |
Manchester |
13 |
17 |
14 |
16 |
— |
60 |
Manchester: Taylor Mulvihill 1-0-2, Taylor Jack 3-0-7, Christina Morrison 1-1-3, Jasmine McDuffie 6-7-20, Jessi Manning 1-0-2, Camille Arias 1-0-2, Shani Gerald 7-2-17, Precious Kitchings 3-0-7.Totals: 23-10-60.
Mary Help: Natalie DeCindio 1-0-3, Alexa Rae Cruz 4-1-9, Emily Toresi 3-0-6, Alyssa Cogdell 2-1-5, Liz Provost 0-2-2, Jeslyn Delgado 2-1-5.Totals: 12-5-30.
Three-point goals: (MH) DeCindio, (ManT) Jack, McDuffie, Gerald, Kitchings.
RUTHERFORD 41, LODI 28
LODI |
12 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
— |
28 |
Rutherford |
8 |
9 |
8 |
16 |
— |
41 |
Rutherford: Anna DeCesare 0-1-1, Jill Griggs 4-0-8, Jaeli Torres 7-3-18, Emilia McCarthy 2-0-4, Erin Augusterfer 2-0-4, Mia Capobianco 2-0-4, Lucia Carpignano 1-0-2.Totals: 18-4-41.
Lodi: Yasmin Elfeky 1-0-2, Daysia Bubenik 0-0-0, Sara Papraniku 1-0-2, Donna Gibson 0-0-0, Mary Breny 4-0-8, Katherine Espinal 2-1-5, Liana Martinez 5-0-11.Totals: 13-1-28.
Three-point goals: (Lo) Martinez, (Ru) Torres.
WRESTLING
ELMWOOD PARK 42, HOPATCONG 34
220: CJ Thompson (EP) p. Jack Certo 2:59; 285: John Sanchez (H) p. Ethan Jimenez 1:12; 106: Jason Longaker (EP) By forfeit; 113: Darren Kero (EP) By forfeit; 120: Izel Barragan (EP) d. Frank Mastroeni 7-1; 126: Roman Cruz (EP) p. Ryan Rodriguez 0:51; 132: Anthony Mastroeni (H) p. Diego Mendoza 1:23; 138: Andrew Costa (H) m.d. Kevin Baker 9-0; 145: Sean Cranmer (H) By forfeit; 152: Kurtis Mathison (H) p. Paul Ortiz 1:40; 160: Ryan Briggs (EP) By forfeit; 170: Eddie Alfieri (EP) By forfeit; 182: Alex Feinberg (H) p. Abe Kairo 5:52; 195: Devin Trujillo (EP) d. Liam McGuire 5-3;